Knows us. Fights for us. ALL of us.

Endorsements

Elected Officials

Council Member Rosie Mendez

Former State Senate Minority Leader Fred Ohrenstein

Former Public Advocate Mark Green

Former Borough President Ruth Messinger

Council Member Ben Kallos

Council Member Mark Levine

Former Council Member Ronnie Eldridge

Democratic Congressional Nominee Zephyr Teachout

 

Organizations

504 Democratic Club

Citizen Action of New York

Coalition for a District Alternative (CoDA)

Downtown Independent Democrats (DID)

Lin Sing Association

Mayday.us

NYC Americans for Democratic Action

Pride Democrats

Stonewall Democrats of NYC

Team Bernie New York

 

Unions

American Postal Workers Union

Committee of Interns and Residents—SEIU

Communications Workers of America, Local 1101

Communications Workers of America, Local 1180

New York Professional Nurses Union

New York State Nurses’ Association

New York State United Teachers

Office and Professional Employees International Union, Local 153

Professional Staff Congress—CUNY

United Auto Workers, Region 9A

United Federation of Teachers

 

Local Business Owners

Ellen Anistratov (Owner, Yonah Schimmel Knish Bakery)

Jake Dell (Pastrami Restauranteur)

Sarah McNally (Owner, McNally Jackson Books)

Kent Zhang (Owner, Buddha Bodai)

 

Activists and Community Leaders

Sarah El-Batanouny (PTA President, Spruce St. School)

Lee Berman (Board Member, East River Coop)

Father Christopher Calin (Orthodox Cathedral of the Holy Virgin Protection)

Robert Croghan (Chairperson, Organization of Staff Analysts)

Zette Emmons (Founder, Brooklyn Bridge South Neighbors Association)

Carolyn English, RN (Cooperators Advocacy Project)

Mendy Erez (Board Member, Seward Park Coop)

Brendan Fey (Founder, St. Patrick's for All)

Ed Green (Board Member, Seward Park Coop)

Thomas Goodkind (Community Board 1, Housing Activist)

Howard Hemsley (Founder, East 1st Street Block Assn.)

Jerry Hsiu (President, Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Associations)

Pastor John Jackson (Chinese Evangel Mission Church)

Leo Lawrence (Former Chair, District 1 School Board)

Pastor Nathan Lim (First Chinese Presbyterian Church)

Delphina Livorsi (Battery Park City Tenant Leader)

Michael Marino (Lower East Side parks activist)

Eunic Ortiz (President, Stonewall Democrats)

Ed Ott (Labor Activist)

Mathew Quezada (Board Member, Hillman Cooperative)

Joel Roodman (President, 85 John St. Tenants Association)

Ted Reich, (Treasurer, Masaryk Towers Board)

Father Nathanael Saint-Pierre (St. Augustine of Hippo Episcopal Church)

Bill Samuels (Founder, EffectiveNY)

Jim Stratton (Founder, Downtown Independent Democrats)

Sean Sweeney (Director, SoHo Alliance)

Wei Li Tjong (Vice President, Seward Park Coop)

Jeanne Wilcke (President, NoHo Neighbors Association)

Katherine Von Hartz (Founder, Friends of Meltzer Park)

Jonathan Von Hartz (President, East 2nd Street Block Association)

Eric Wallace (Battery Park City Community Activist)

 

Party Officials

Democratic District Leader Anthony Feliciano

Democratic District Leader Dennis Gault

Democratic District Leader Kim Moscaritolo

Democratic District Leader Nick Prigo

Democratic District Leader Nick Rizzo

Democratic District Leader Johnny Rivera

Democratic District Leader Adam Roberts

Democratic District Leader Tom Shcherbenko

Democratic District Leader Josh Skaller

Former Democratic State Committee Member Marvin Wasserman

Working Families Party State Committee Member Jeff Gold

Working Families Party State Committee Member Jill Greenberg